Record Book

Alaska Airlines Classic

PLAYERS

Most Points TOURNAMENT

Doug Annison

98 Doug Annison Bishop Sullivan (LA) 1990

96 Da’Zhon Wyche West Anchorage (AK) 2016

92 Trajan Langdon East Anchorage (AK) 1992

91 Chase Thomas Planet Athlete (AZ) 2018

90 Isaiah Moses Dimond (AK) 2020

Trajan Langdon

85 Trajan Langdon East Anchorage (AK) 1993

84 Eddie Ludwig Metairie Park (LA) 2008

79 Kyvon Davenport East Hall (GA) 2015

79 Bentiu Panoam Bartlett (AK) 2016

77 Kendal Brown West Anchorage (AK) 2012

77 Cooper Kriegmont Juneau-Douglas (AK) 2020

 

Most Rebounds TOURNAMENT

Mao Tosi

52 Mao Tosi East Anchorage (AK) 1993

48 Kamaka Hepa Barrow (AK) 2016

44 Jalen Haynes Dillard (FL) 2020

39 Jeff Lentfer Service (AK) 1990

39 Theo Oghide West Anchorage (AK) 2013

 

Most Assists TOURNAMENT

Jeff McInnis

29 Jeff McInnis Oak Hill (VA) 1991

27 Romeo Roach Dunbar (DC) 1990

27 Kareem Reid St. Raymond (NY) 1993

25 Devon Bookert West Anchorage (AK) 2010

22 Terrell Stokes Simon Gratz (PA) 1994

 

Most Points GAME

Da’Zhon Wyche

49 Da’Zhon Wyche West Anchorage (AK) 2016

42 Isaiah Moses Dimond (AK) 2020

39 Trajan Langdon East Anchorage (AK) 1992

39 J.C. Hampton East Hall (GA) 2012

39 Moses Miller East Anchorage (AK) 2016

38 Doug Annison Bishop Sullivan (LA) 1990

36 Cedric Jenkins Reserve Christian (LA) 2007

Cedric Jenkins

35 Elvis Lora Laurinberg Institute (NC) 2005

35 Eddie Ludwig Metairie Park (LA) 2008

35 Kendal Brown West Anchorage (AK) 2012

35 Hasaan Herrington East Anchorage (AK) 2020

34 Johnny Rhodes Dunbar (DC) 1990

34  Jarvis Turner South Bakersfield (CA) 1995

34 Christian Leckband Nome (AK) 2011

Jalen Haynes

34 Jalen Haynes Dillard (FL) 2020

33 Doug Annison Bishop Sullivan (LA) 1990

33 Matt Carle Juneau-Douglas (AK) 1993

33 Antonio Haymon, National Christian (MD) 2006

32 Chris Toomer, West Anchorage (AK) 1989

32 Trajan Langdon, East Anchorage (AK) 1992

32 Cody John, Wasatch (UT) 2014

32 Jamir Coleman Pro-Vision (TX) 2016

Jason Kaiser

31 Jason Kaiser, Service (AK) 1990

31 Brian Way, Sitka (AK) 2014

31 Bentiu Panoam, Bartlett (AK) 2016

31 Terrence Coats, Chugiak (AK) 2017

31 Chris Lee, Ketchikan (AK) 2019

30 Trajan Langdon, East Anchorage (AK) 1993

30 Chris Hamey, Juneau-Douglas (AK) 1993

 

Most Rebounds GAME

Kamaka Hepa

22 Kamaka Hepa Barrow (AK) 2016

20 Jeff Lentfer Service (AK) 1990

20 Mao Tosi East Anchorage (AK) 1993

19 Davy Registe East Anchorage (AK) 1995

19 Kamaka Hepa Barrow (AK) 2016

Kyvon Davenport

18 Mao Tosi East Anchorage (AK) 1993

18 Kyvon Davenport East Hall (GA) 2015

18 Jalen Haynes Dillard (FL) 2020

17 Marijan Obad BC Christian (CAN) 2017

17  Jalen Haynes Dillard (FL) 2020

 

Most Assists GAME

Devon Bookert

13 Jeff McInnis Oak Hill (VA) 1991

12 Romeo Roach Dunbar (DC) 1990

10 Jer Hamey Juneau-Douglas (AK) 1991

10 Kareem Reid St. Raymond (NY) 1993

10 Devon Bookert West Anchorage (AK) 2010

10 Koby McEwen Wasatch (UT) 2014

 

Most Steals GAME

Terrence Rencher

11 Terrence Rencher St. Raymond (NY) 1989

9 A.J. Caldwell Riverview (FL) 2017

7 Eric Harris St. Raymond (NY) 1993

7 Desmond Johnson East Anchorage (AK) 2015

6 Geno Luzcando Wasatch (UT) 2014

6 Chris Smith Christian Life (TX) 2014

6 Przemek Golek BC Christian (CAN) 2017

 

Most Blocked Shots GAME

Tounde Yessoufou

7 Tounde Yessoufou St. Joseph (CA) 2022

6 Corbin Merritt Windermere Prep (FL) 2015

5 Orlando Antigua St. Raymond (NY) 1989

5  Jamal Robinson Monsignor McClancy (NY) 1992

4 Shane Knight Mount Carmel (CA) 1989

4 Damon Ollie North Hollywood (CA) 1993

4 Chris Orr East Hall (GA) 2012

 

Most 3-pointers GAME

Matt Seymour

8 Terrance Coates Chugiak (AK) 2017

7 Jason Lyle Mountain Crest (UT) 1991

7 Malik King Bartlett (AK) 2010

7 Matt Seymour Thunder Mountain (AK) 2013

7 Jamir Coleman Pro Vision (AZ) 2016

7 Da’Zhon Wyche West Anchorage (AK) 2016

 

 

Most Points TOURNAMENT by Alaskan

Isaiah Moses

96 Da’Zhon Wyche West Anchorage 2016

92 Trajan Langdon East Anchorage 1992

90 Isaiah Moses Dimond 2020

85 Trajan Langdon East Anchorage 1993

79 Bentiu Panoam Bartlett 2016

77 Kendal Brown West Anchorage 2012

Adam Klie

77 Cooper Kriegmont Juneau-Douglas 2020

74 Will Egolf Juneau-Douglas 2007

74 Hasaan Herrington East Anchorage 2020

74 Chris Lee Ketchikan 2019

72 Adam Klie Service 2013

70 Christian Leckband Nome 2011

70 Brian Way Sitka 2014

 

Most Points GAME by Alaskan

Christian Leckband

49 Da’Zhon Wyche West Anchorage 2016

42 Isaiah Moses Dimond 2020

39 Trajan Langdon East Anchorage 1992

39 Moses Miller East Anchorage (AK) 2016

35 Kendal Brown West Anchorage 2012

35 Hasaan Herrington East Anchorage 2020

34 Christian Leckband Nome 2011

33 Matt Carle Juneau-Douglas 1993

Bentiu Panoam

32 Trajan Langdon East Anchorage 1992

31 Brian Way Sitka 2014

31 Bentiu Panoam Bartlett 2016

31 Terrence Coats Chugiak 2017

31  Chris Lee Ketchikan 2019

 

COACHES

Chuck White

Most Titles

2 Chuck White East (AK) 1992, West (AK) 2010

2 Gary DeCesare St. Raymond (NY) 1989 1993

2 Carlos Wilson Christian Life (TX) 2009 2011

 

Most Title Game Appearances

6 Chuck White     East Anchorage (AK), West Anchorage (AK)

3 Carlos Wilson   Christian Life Academy (TX)

3 Brad Lauwers    Heritage Christian (AK), West Anchorage (AK), Dimond (AK)

 

Alaska’s Classic Titles

Brad Lauwers

1992 East Anchorage (Chuck White)

2006 Heritage Christian (Brad Lauwers)

2010 West Anchorage (Chuck White)

2019 Colony (Tom Berg)

 

Most wins by Alaska coaches vs. Outside teams

16 Chuck White, East Anchorage & West Anchorage

3 Brad Lauwers, Heritage Christian & West Anchorage

Tom Berg

3 Tom Berg, Colony

3 Jason Jno-Lewis, East Anchorage

2 Greg Fullmer, Bartlett

2  Antonio Wyche, West Anchorage

2 Jocquis Sconiers, Chugiak

1 Chuck Martin, Colony

1 Robert Casperson, Juneau-Douglas

Antonio Wyche

1 Vernon Lindo, Bartlett

1 John Blasco, Thunder Mountain

1 Jeremy Arnhart, Barrow

1 Josh Muehlenkamp, West Anchorage

 

TEAM

Most Points GAME

107 Dunbar (DC) 1990

107 Crenshaw (CA) 1992

105 St. Raymond (NY) 1993

100 East Anchorage (AK) 1993

100 Notre Dame Academy (VA) 2007

 

Most Points TOURNAMENT

289 Dunbar (DC) 1990

278 East Anchorage (AK) 1992

274 Crenshaw (CA) 1992

268 St. Raymond (NY) 1993

248 East Anchorage (AK) 1993

 

Most Alaska wins vs. Outside teams

13 East Anchorage

10 West Anchorage

4 Colony

3 Bartlett

2 Heritage Christian

2 Chugiak

1 Juneau-Douglas

1 Thunder Mountain

1 Barrow

 

Researched by Classic Media Director Van Williams

%d bloggers like this: